KudoZ home » English to Danish » Computers (general)

registry

Danish translation: registreringsdatabase


17:42 Jun 16, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: registry
Configure the Windows registry.
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:registreringsdatabase
Explanation:
100% sikker!
Man taler om Windows-registreringsdatabasen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-16 17:53:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Det er ikke så godt at henvise til Microsoft Danmarks hjemmeside, da man hér IKKE følger Microsofts ordlister og styleguide, heller ikke på dette punkt.
Selected response from:

jmadsen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6registreringsdatabase
jmadsen
4 +2register
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
register


Explanation:
WindowsXP Tips & Tricks
http://www.microsoft.com/danmark/products/windows/windowsxp/ ... Åbn dit register:
Start - Kør - og skriv: regedit, tast OK og find nedennævnte key/nøgle. ...


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Finn Skovgaard: what else?
2 mins

agree  xxxKRP
685 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
registreringsdatabase


Explanation:
100% sikker!
Man taler om Windows-registreringsdatabasen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-06-16 17:53:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Det er ikke så godt at henvise til Microsoft Danmarks hjemmeside, da man hér IKKE følger Microsofts ordlister og styleguide, heller ikke på dette punkt.

jmadsen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Wolfe, DDS: Yup!
1 hr

agree  Liset Nyland: fin forklaring på www.it-leksikon.dk :-)
2 hrs

agree  Marianne Dahl: ok
3 hrs

agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen
15 hrs

agree  Mads Grøftehauge
19 hrs

agree  Jesper Petersen
240 days