KudoZ home » English to Danish » Education / Pedagogy

intact teams

Danish translation: eksisterende teams


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intact teams
Danish translation:eksisterende teams
Entered by: Mads Grøftehauge

07:59 Jul 26, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: intact teams
Who should attend:
Executive teams, workgroups, intact teams, leaders, managers, and supervisors.
Randi Stenstrop
eksisterende teams
Explanation:
Referencerne nævner de samme management-teoretikere; den ene bruger 'eksisterende teams' og den anden bruger 'intact work teams'.

Se også
http://www.resource-i.com/intactteam.html
"This four phase program is designed for an intact team, a group of people who work together on a regular basis from a few month project to a stable multi-year department."

'Intakte teams' findes ikke på dansk via Google.
Selected response from:

Mads Grøftehauge
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1eksisterende teams
Mads Grøftehauge
4intakte arbejdsgrupperBente Sorensen


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eksisterende teams


Explanation:
Referencerne nævner de samme management-teoretikere; den ene bruger 'eksisterende teams' og den anden bruger 'intact work teams'.

Se også
http://www.resource-i.com/intactteam.html
"This four phase program is designed for an intact team, a group of people who work together on a regular basis from a few month project to a stable multi-year department."

'Intakte teams' findes ikke på dansk via Google.


    Reference: http://www.managers.org.uk/content_toc_description_3.aspx?ca...
    Reference: http://www.kursuskbh.dk/template/t04.php?menuId=113
Mads Grøftehauge
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa-Anya
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intakte arbejdsgrupper


Explanation:
fandt det på Google, ref. www.business.aau.dk

Bente Sorensen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish