KudoZ home » English to Danish » Engineering (general)

wire collated nails

Danish translation: kamsøm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wire collated nails
Danish translation:kamsøm
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

07:39 Feb 15, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / sømpistol
English term or phrase: wire collated nails
These tools use either wire collated nails or plastic collated nails.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Kamsøm
Explanation:
fange yderligere sikkerhed søm, :-)
Selected response from:

Michael Lange
Denmark
Grading comment
Tusind tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5KamsømMichael Lange
3trådsøm
Quest4


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trådsøm


Explanation:
- se vedlagte links


    Reference: http://www.europart.net/sixcms/detail.php?id=3412&_navi=3372...
    Reference: http://www.hbc-as.dk/Rigidur/teknik/Rigidur_H_fibergips_Info...
Quest4
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 31

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kamsøm


Explanation:
fange yderligere sikkerhed søm, :-)


    Reference: http://www.bostitch.com/default.asp?TYPE=CATEGORY&CATEGORY=B...
Michael Lange
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tusind tak for hjælpen.