KudoZ home » English to Danish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

free for all round

Danish translation: Runde, hvor alle kan være med


11:40 Apr 8, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: free for all round
In each free for all round, the top four players will go to the double elimination rounds.

Pft ;-)
Ann Louise Rodríguez
Denmark
Danish translation:Runde, hvor alle kan være med
Explanation:
Mit forslag
Selected response from:

Jeanette Brammer
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Runde, hvor alle kan være med
Jeanette Brammer
4 -2gebyr, afgift, betaling eller kontingent for hver omgang.Michael Lange


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
gebyr, afgift, betaling eller kontingent for hver omgang.


Explanation:
round kan jo være forskellig alt efter hvad det drejer sig om, golf, motorsport ect.!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-08 11:53:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hmmmm, ja skal du forlange at vi skal være vågne også koster det mere :-) jeg ville nok så bruge "betaling for hver omgang"

Michael Lange
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Se kategorien "Games" ;-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Suzanne Blangsted: you must have read this as "fee" and not "free"
1 hr

disagree  Jon Hedemann: you must have read this as "fee" and not "free"
9 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Runde, hvor alle kan være med


Explanation:
Mit forslag

Jeanette Brammer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Lange: free, not fee.........................................................godt du er vågen :-)
5 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
1 hr

agree  thema-ovs
8 hrs

agree  Jon Hedemann: glimrende forslag
8 hrs