KudoZ home » English to Danish » Investment / Securities

in equity

Danish translation: egenkapital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in equity
Danish translation:egenkapital
Entered by: Jytte Crooks

11:42 Oct 25, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: in equity
Class A Shares in Equity, Bond, Balanced and Cash funds and Lifestyle Funds
Jytte Crooks
egenkapital
Explanation:
mit forslag
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4egenkapital
Suzanne Blangsted
4i stamaktier
aic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i stamaktier


Explanation:
i flg. ordbogen.com

aic
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
egenkapital


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much