KudoZ home » English to Danish » IT (Information Technology)

master product

Danish translation: hovedprodukt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master product
Danish translation:hovedprodukt
Entered by: Barbara Østergaard

09:21 Oct 27, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology) / e-commerce
English term or phrase: master product
Og så lige en sidste term, som jeg er lidt usikker på. I en tidligere oversættelse har man brugt masterprodukt, men...

Tak for hjælpen!
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
hovedprodukt, grundprodukt
Explanation:
bare et par forslag
Selected response from:

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2hovedprodukt, grundprodukt
Dan Schioenning Larsen
1original
Hanne Sterndorf


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
original


Explanation:
Master = original/oprindelig og udelade ordet produkt alt efter sammenhængen

Hanne Sterndorf
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hovedprodukt, grundprodukt


Explanation:
bare et par forslag

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tak!