KudoZ home » English to Danish » IT (Information Technology)

navigation bar

Danish translation: navigationsbjælke


09:39 Feb 16, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / -
English term or phrase: navigation bar
To view X, click the X button on the top navigation bar.
Helle B
Danish translation:navigationsbjælke
Explanation:
Der er virkelig mange hits på Google med navigationsbjælke - selvom Microsoft anbefaler navigationslinje. Ikke dermed sagt at Google er Gud... Det er blot er forslag.
Selected response from:

Rikke Stenlev
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2navigationsbjælke
Rikke Stenlev
4 +1navigationspanel
Rikke Lyksbo
5navigationslinje
Alice Wolfe, DDS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
navigationslinje


Explanation:
Ifølge Microsoft glossaries

Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
navigationspanel


Explanation:
Ifølge mine ordlister fra MS

Rikke Lyksbo
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rikke Stenlev: - men der er flere på navigationspanel...
7 mins
  -> Tak:-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
navigationsbjælke


Explanation:
Der er virkelig mange hits på Google med navigationsbjælke - selvom Microsoft anbefaler navigationslinje. Ikke dermed sagt at Google er Gud... Det er blot er forslag.

Rikke Stenlev
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingua Danica: Hyppigt hørt
1 hr

agree  xxxlone
1 hr