KudoZ home » English to Danish » Law: Contract(s)

as between

Danish translation: i forholdet mellem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as between
Danish translation:i forholdet mellem
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

19:01 Feb 10, 2009
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: as between
The Customer shall be responsible as between the parties to ensure that necessary permits and consents are obtained for purposes of usage by Supplier of the information set out in clause x above
Randi Stenstrop
i forholdet mellem
Explanation:
Juridisk ordbog En/Da af Helle Pals Frandsen
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tusind tak! Jeg har endda bogen liggende ved siden af mig, men fandt ingenting under b!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5i forholdet mellemSuzanne Blangsted
4parterne imellemJytte Crooks
1mellem parterne
andres-larsen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
mellem parterne


Explanation:
Kunden er ansvarlig mellem parterne for at sikre, at de nødvendige tilladelser og samtykker er fremstillet med henblik på anvendelse hos leverandøren af de oplysninger, der er fastsat i klausul x ovenfor

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parterne imellem


Explanation:
several hits on Google such as ...juridiske ansvar paterne imellem..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-10 20:31:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should of course be "parterne imellem"

Jytte Crooks
Native speaker of: Danish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i forholdet mellem


Explanation:
Juridisk ordbog En/Da af Helle Pals Frandsen

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Tusind tak! Jeg har endda bogen liggende ved siden af mig, men fandt ingenting under b!