KudoZ home » English to Danish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

snap on socket

Danish translation: bajonetlås


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:snap on socket
Danish translation:bajonetlås
Entered by: Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen

08:57 Jan 16, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / patent
English term or phrase: snap on socket
det handler sig om et laas-system. Hvad kan man bruge for "snap-on" ??

I maa undskylde at de danske bogstaver mangler...sidder ved en fremmed pc der ikke maa stilles om :-))
Carmela Prestia
United States
bajonetlås
Explanation:
http://www.san-as.com/pdf/Montagetilbehoer.pdf
Selected response from:

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak Cecilia!!

Venlig hilsen
Carmela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bajonetlåsCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
3klemfatningKjeld Holm


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bajonetlås


Explanation:
http://www.san-as.com/pdf/Montagetilbehoer.pdf

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak Cecilia!!

Venlig hilsen
Carmela

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klemfatning


Explanation:
Snap-on fatning

Det ville være mine bud. Jeg forstår ikke helt, at du kalder det et lås-system. Jeg ser noget elektronik for mig, når jeg læser ordene.

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish