KudoZ home » English to Danish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Owners report

Danish translation: ejerens rapport


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Owners report
Danish translation:ejerens rapport
Entered by: Tina sejbjerg

06:04 Aug 26, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Write-off procedure
English term or phrase: Owners report
Entry in the B account
- This date must correspond to the two dates in the OWNERS report (the date of
establishment and the date of entry in the B account).
Tina sejbjerg
Netherlands
ejerens rapport
Explanation:
Unless I'm missing something obvious, I think the above should cover it.
Selected response from:

Soren Petersen
United States
Grading comment
Tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ejerens rapport
Soren Petersen
3indehaverens rapport/indberetning
Lise Leavitt
3brugerrapport
CharlotteLinder


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
owners report
ejerens rapport


Explanation:
Unless I'm missing something obvious, I think the above should cover it.

Example sentence(s):
  • ...de to datoer i EJERENS rapport (datoen...
Soren Petersen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
owners report
brugerrapport


Explanation:
'owner' kan også stå for 'bruger' fx owners manual = brugermanual


    Reference: http://www.schultz-online.dk/brugerrapport/
    Reference: http://https://solutionfinder.microsoft.com/Solutions/Soluti...
CharlotteLinder
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
owners report
indehaverens rapport/indberetning


Explanation:
Hvis der er tale om virksomhed kan det måske bruges?

Lise Leavitt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish