KudoZ home » English to Danish » Law (general)

US Federal OSHA Hazard Communication

Danish translation: OSHA (amerikansk) faremærkning


08:18 Oct 28, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / msds
English term or phrase: US Federal OSHA Hazard Communication
In a series of regulations and directives:
Chemical (Hazard Information and Packaging for Supply) Regulations 2002 (UK) and European 91/155/EEC, 67/548/EEC, 1999/45/EC format, and 2001/58/E, ANSI Standard Z400.1 and U.S. Federal OSHA Hazard Communication
Liset Nyland
Italy
Danish translation:OSHA (amerikansk) faremærkning
Explanation:
mit forslag
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
tak.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3OSHA (amerikansk) faremærkning
Suzanne Blangsted
3amerikanske OSHA-papirer om arbejdsmiljø
Rikke Stenlev


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
us federal osha hazard communication
amerikanske OSHA-papirer om arbejdsmiljø


Explanation:
Det er vist nærmere en fortolkning :-)


    Reference: http://www.at.dk/sw5361.asp
Rikke Stenlev
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
us federal osha hazard communication
OSHA (amerikansk) faremærkning


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
tak.