KudoZ home » English to Danish » Marketing

approach to

Danish translation: indfaldsvinkel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:approach to
Danish translation:indfaldsvinkel
Entered by: Annelise Bentzen

19:50 Jan 28, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: approach to
A brochure on sales training. Text samples:

A complete approach to sales management begins with a close look at your strategy...

As part of our total approach to sales management we offer to...
Annelise Bentzen
Denmark
angrebsvinkel
Explanation:
Det kunne evt. også være "behandling af", "løsningsmodel for" eller "løsningsforslag". Har bemærket, at "angrebsvinkel" benyttes en del i firmaprofiler. Se feks. http://www.kroghandpartners.com/pages/vorservice.htm.
Selected response from:

Bodil Little
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen og linket, det var lige det ord, jeg ikke kunne komme på.
Hilsen Annelise
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2indstillingxxxlone
5angrebsvinkel
Bodil Little
3IndfaldsvinkelBrian Rand


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indstilling


Explanation:
eller 'måde at gribe det an på'...

Hope sthis helps!

xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Roelands
1 min

agree  Michael Tettinek
15 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
angrebsvinkel


Explanation:
Det kunne evt. også være "behandling af", "løsningsmodel for" eller "løsningsforslag". Har bemærket, at "angrebsvinkel" benyttes en del i firmaprofiler. Se feks. http://www.kroghandpartners.com/pages/vorservice.htm.


Bodil Little
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 111
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen og linket, det var lige det ord, jeg ikke kunne komme på.
Hilsen Annelise

46 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Indfaldsvinkel


Explanation:
Lyder måske knapt så voldsomt som "angrebsvinkel"...

Brian Rand
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish