KudoZ home » English to Danish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

the setting of the cable to the connection bolls

Danish translation: kablets tilslutning på klemskruerne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the setting of the cable to the connection bolls
Danish translation:kablets tilslutning på klemskruerne
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

21:41 Mar 14, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / gaffeltruck
English term or phrase: the setting of the cable to the connection bolls
Before the terminal box is disassembled, the setting of the cable to the connection bolls is to be maintained
Tom Steen
kablets indstilling til forbindelsesboltene
Explanation:
Måske kan du så bruge denne oversættelse, hvis der er en stavefejl i bolls.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Der var tale om stavefejl. Måtte dog bruge en anden oversættelse, end dit forslag.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kablets placering i forhold til forbindelsesboltene
Charlotte Langbeen
3kablets indstilling til forbindelsesbolteneSuzanne Blangsted


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kablets indstilling til forbindelsesboltene


Explanation:
Måske kan du så bruge denne oversættelse, hvis der er en stavefejl i bolls.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Der var tale om stavefejl. Måtte dog bruge en anden oversættelse, end dit forslag.

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kablets placering i forhold til forbindelsesboltene


Explanation:
Bare endnu et forslag...

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 15