KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

serially monitored

Danish translation: patienter i løbende monitorering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serially monitored
Danish translation:patienter i løbende monitorering
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

23:28 Jan 23, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: serially monitored
"Laboratories must confirm baseline values for patients being serially monitored"
Margit Pehrsson
patienter i løbende monitorering
Explanation:
just a thought, maybe you can use this.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak, det tror jeg er det bedste jeg kan finde.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5overvåget i serier.
Allround
4patienter i løbende monitorering
Suzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patienter i løbende monitorering


Explanation:
just a thought, maybe you can use this.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Tak, det tror jeg er det bedste jeg kan finde.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overvåget i serier.


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 10:37:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.... for patienter, der overvåges i serier.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236