KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

perilaryngeal

Danish translation: perilaryngeal


13:12 Jan 29, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: perilaryngeal
perilaryngeal airway
Bodil Little
Denmark
Danish translation:perilaryngeal
Explanation:
... hvis det er en fagtekst, ellers øverste del af de nedre luftveje mkring strubehovedet
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Grading comment
Tak, Lisbeth. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perilaryngeal
Lisbeth Mejer
3Lidt hjælp
Christina Clark


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lidt hjælp


Explanation:
peri (som forstavelse) betyder omkring, om. Periarthritis betyder fx betændelse i vævet omkring et led.

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 230

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perilaryngeal


Explanation:
... hvis det er en fagtekst, ellers øverste del af de nedre luftveje mkring strubehovedet

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 486
Grading comment
Tak, Lisbeth. :-)