KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

gravity delivery

Danish translation: levering via tyngdekraft


22:44 Dec 12, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: gravity delivery
for pump-induced or gravity delivery of sterile fluid...

På forhånd tak!
Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
Danish translation:levering via tyngdekraft
Explanation:
Evt. "infusion/dosering via pumpe eller tyngdekraft" - alt efter hvad det handler om.
Selected response from:

Anna Haxen
Denmark
Grading comment
Det lyder rigtigt. Tak for hjælpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1levering via tyngdekraft
Anna Haxen
4levering ved/med gravitationSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levering ved/med gravitation


Explanation:
www.mst.dk/udgiv/publikationer/2003/ 87-7972-732-8/html/kap09.htm

.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
levering via tyngdekraft


Explanation:
Evt. "infusion/dosering via pumpe eller tyngdekraft" - alt efter hvad det handler om.


    www.sygehusnord.dk/Pall/ 28%20subkutan%20vaesketerapi.htm
Anna Haxen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 269
Grading comment
Det lyder rigtigt. Tak for hjælpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisbeth Mejer: helt mine ord!
5 hrs