KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical

granting

Danish translation: garanti

09:48 Jan 12, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: granting
No granting for applications that were not evaluated and recommended by [producer name]
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:garanti
Explanation:
Kan det betyde garanti i denne sammenhæng? Eller der garanteres ikke for ...
Selected response from:

Marianne Sorensen
Denmark
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acceptance
Suzanne Blangsted
4godkendelse
Lisbeth Mejer
3garanti
Marianne Sorensen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
godkendelse


Explanation:
...antager jeg

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 486

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
garanti


Explanation:
Kan det betyde garanti i denne sammenhæng? Eller der garanteres ikke for ...

Marianne Sorensen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 141

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acceptance


Explanation:
er ikke acceptered uden recommendation.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808