gravity displacement steam sterilizer

Danish translation: Dampsterilisator med tyngdekraftforskydning

English term or phrase:gravity displacement steam sterilizer
Danish translation:Dampsterilisator med tyngdekraftforskydning
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

18:31 Mar 14, 2018
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: gravity displacement steam sterilizer
A gravity displacement steam sterilizer may be used at 135°C for 10 minutes.
Randi Stenstrop
Dampsterilisator med tyngdekraftforskydning
Explanation:

F.eks.
https://www.goremedical.com/sites/g/files/ypyipe531/files/re...
Selected response from:

Birgit Bonde Jensen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dampsterilisator med luftuddrivelse
Bodil Little
4Dampsterilisator med tyngdekraftforskydning
Birgit Bonde Jensen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dampsterilisator med tyngdekraftforskydning


Explanation:

F.eks.
https://www.goremedical.com/sites/g/files/ypyipe531/files/re...


Birgit Bonde Jensen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dampsterilisator med luftuddrivelse


Explanation:
http://laegemiddelstyrelsen.dk/da/udstyr/sikkerhedsmeddelels...




    Reference: http://biomet3i.com/Pdf/IFU/GlobalRestorative_DA.pdf
    Reference: http://www.wright.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/137308-4_DA...
Bodil Little
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12