KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical (general)

phase range

Danish translation: faseområde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phase range
Danish translation:faseområde
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

09:13 Nov 17, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / PET/CT scanner / respiratory gating option
English term or phrase: phase range
Hvad ville I kalde "phase range" herunder. Evt. rækkevidde/skala/varighed ...eller ??? Gode forslag modtages gerne:

When processing a subset of phases, for example a gated radiation treatment plan, the PET 600 Motion Match software can perform the following functions:

Identify the **phase range** where the anatomy/pathology is farthest away from critical regions of interest (for example spinal cord, heart, etc.).
Edith Schuetze
Denmark
faseområde
Explanation:
f. eks. eller kun "område".
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faseområdeSuzanne Blangsted
2behandlingsafstandNetLynx


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faseområde


Explanation:
f. eks. eller kun "område".

Suzanne Blangsted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 173

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
behandlingsafstand


Explanation:
- måske?
{Forstår jeg det rigtigt, når jeg mener, at '... regions of interest ...' er dem, det er af interesse at friholde/beskytte?}

NetLynx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 43