KudoZ home » English to Danish » Medical: Instruments

crosshair cursor over the shaded circle

Danish translation: trådkorsmarkør


17:26 Nov 8, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / RadEx Diagnostic CT/PET Exam (Option)
English term or phrase: crosshair cursor over the shaded circle
Display of Field View:

The DFOV can be changed by either positioning the **crosshair cursor over the shaded circle** in the DFOV area and repositioning it with a left-click and drag of the mouse ...
Edith Schuetze
Denmark
Danish translation:trådkorsmarkør
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4trådkorsmarkør
Diarmuid Kennan
4markøren over cirklenKim Monberg


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trådkorsmarkør


Explanation:
.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeanette Brammer: ...over den skraverede cirkel
8 mins
  -> Tak Jeanette

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
1 hr

agree  NetLynx: Ja, inkl. Jeanette's tilføjelse.
2 hrs

agree  Dinny
23 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
markøren over cirklen


Explanation:
cursor = 'markør' in danish, crosshair is only an explanation on the appearance, as is 'shaded' in circle.

Kim Monberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  NetLynx: Jooooh men: Når det understreges i den engelske tekst, skal det normalt også med i oversættelsen.
2 hrs