KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Listing Authority

Danish translation: Værdipapircentralen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Listing Authority
Danish translation:Værdipapircentralen
Entered by: Christian Schoenberg

12:32 Jun 21, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Listing Authority
XXX is a member of the FTSE 100. Its ordinary shares are listed with the UK Listing Authority and trade on the market for listed securities on the London Stock Exchange under the symbol REX.
Rikke Lyksbo
værdipapirsregister
Explanation:
Mit bud ville være 'den brittiske værdipapirscentral' (tilsv. 'Securities Center' i Denmark (Værdipapirscentralen) - håber det hjælper.

Mvh,
Christian
Selected response from:

Christian Schoenberg
United States
Grading comment
Jeg tror mest på Værdipapircentralen (uden S) i denne sammenhæng, men tak for hjælpen til jer begge.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3børsnoteringSuzanne Blangsted
3værdipapirsregister
Christian Schoenberg


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
listing authority
værdipapirsregister


Explanation:
Mit bud ville være 'den brittiske værdipapirscentral' (tilsv. 'Securities Center' i Denmark (Værdipapirscentralen) - håber det hjælper.

Mvh,
Christian

Christian Schoenberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Jeg tror mest på Værdipapircentralen (uden S) i denne sammenhæng, men tak for hjælpen til jer begge.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
listing authority
børsnotering


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 115