KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

I am here for you through my honesty,support,challenges,listening,fun and love

Danish translation: Jeg er her for dig....


09:51 Dec 6, 2001
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I am here for you through my honesty,support,challenges,listening,fun and love
trying to signify my support for a loved one
pteed
Danish translation:Jeg er her for dig....
Explanation:
Jeg er her for dig; jeg giver dig ærlighed, støtte, udfordringer og kærlighed; jeg underholder dig og er altid parat til at lytte.

I have rearranged the components a bit to allow for a grammatically and more idiomatically correct sentence.

Native speaker
Selected response from:

Trine A
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Jeg er her for dig....Trine A
4 -1Jeg er her for dig med min ærlighed, støtte, udfordringer, lyttende, morskab og kærlighed.
Camilla de Neergaard


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Jeg er her for dig med min ærlighed, støtte, udfordringer, lyttende, morskab og kærlighed.


Explanation:
Good luck!

Native Dane

Camilla de Neergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Trine A: there is a grammatical mistake (lyttende), see my suggestion below
15 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jeg er her for dig....


Explanation:
Jeg er her for dig; jeg giver dig ærlighed, støtte, udfordringer og kærlighed; jeg underholder dig og er altid parat til at lytte.

I have rearranged the components a bit to allow for a grammatically and more idiomatically correct sentence.

Native speaker

Trine A
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
THANKS