KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Where's the U.S.A embassy located?

Danish translation: Hvor ligger den amerikanske ambassade?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Where's the U.S.A embassy located?
Danish translation:Hvor ligger den amerikanske ambassade?
Entered by: Lingua DK

00:11 Mar 20, 2002
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Where's the U.S.A embassy located?
Denmark
kickchic7
Hvor ligger den amerikanske ambassade?
Explanation:
Normal request for an address
Selected response from:

Lingua DK
Denmark
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Hvor ligger den amerikanske ambassade?Lingua DK
5Hvor findes den amerikanske ambassade?
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hvor findes den amerikanske ambassade?


Explanation:
or, hvad er den amerikanske ambassades adresse?

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Hvor ligger den amerikanske ambassade?


Explanation:
Normal request for an address

Lingua DK
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Østergaard
18 mins

agree  Carina Sennenwaldt
32 mins

agree  Trine A
37 mins

agree  xxxlone
5 hrs

agree  xxxschwensen
8 hrs

agree  Kate Persson: agree
8 days