KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Kan you please make drawings of that as soon as you kan?

Danish translation: Kunne du ikke lave nogle tegninger af det så hurtigt som muligt?


06:34 Apr 4, 2002
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Kan you please make drawings of that as soon as you kan?
Kan you please make drawings of that as soon as you kan?
ogo
Danish translation:Kunne du ikke lave nogle tegninger af det så hurtigt som muligt?
Explanation:
Another suggestion, hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Tabea Petersen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kunne du ikke lave nogle tegninger af det så hurtigt som muligt?
Tabea Petersen
5Kunne du ikke...xxxschwensen
5Er du sød at lave tegninger af det så hurtigt som muligt?
Barbara Østergaard


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Er du sød at lave tegninger af det så hurtigt som muligt?


Explanation:
Alternatively:

Er du venlig at lave tegninger af det så hurtigt som muligt?

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 356

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kunne du ikke...


Explanation:
Kunne du ikke lige lave nogle tegninger af det, helst så hurtigst som muligt.

Just another (informal) suggestion.

xxxschwensen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tabea Petersen: It should either be "så hurtigt som muligt" or "hurtigst muligt". But this was perhaps only a spelling error?
1 hr
  -> Thank you for the correction!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kunne du ikke lave nogle tegninger af det så hurtigt som muligt?


Explanation:
Another suggestion, hope it helps!

Tabea Petersen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trine A: I think this is the best suggestion
7 mins

agree  Mette Bollerup: The most neutral suggestion, not quite as informal as the others
13 mins