KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

garden

Danish translation: have


20:30 May 17, 2002
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: garden
garden
funda
Danish translation:have
Explanation:
no expl. needed
Selected response from:

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7have
Dan Schioenning Larsen
5ordne haveaic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
have


Explanation:
no expl. needed

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 362
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jens-Ancher Sonne
11 hrs

agree  Pernille Chapman
11 hrs

agree  Lisbeth Mejer
12 hrs

agree  Barbara Østergaard
12 hrs

agree  Allround
19 hrs

agree  Trine A
2 days13 hrs

agree  Sabine H
7 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordne have


Explanation:
if this is a noun "have" is correct, but if it is a verb "ordne have" or "lave havearbejde" are the terms.

aic
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 26