KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

money

Danish translation: penge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:money
Danish translation:penge
Entered by: xxxlone

22:15 Jan 9, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: money
Money is a very important thing.
Rebecca Davis
penge
Explanation:
Easy as that!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pengexxxlone
5 +1penge
Allround


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
penge


Explanation:
Easy as that!


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
46 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Charlotte Langbeen
1 hr
  -> Tak, Charlotte!

agree  Barbara Østergaard
10 hrs
  -> Tak for det, Barbara!

agree  Elisabeth Anderskou
10 days
  -> Tak Elizabeth!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
penge


Explanation:
"Penge er meget vigtigt."

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
1 hr
  -> tak