KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

or

Danish translation: eller

11:34 May 5, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: or
If you have to choose between two things, you choose between one or the other.
Caroline
Danish translation:eller
Explanation:
Man vælger det ene ELLER det andet
Selected response from:

Christina Clark
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8eller
Christina Clark
5eller
Trine A


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
eller


Explanation:
Man vælger det ene ELLER det andet

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aic
5 mins

agree  xxxlone: you can find "OR" in any English-Danish dictionary
12 mins

agree  Trine A
30 mins

agree  smarinella
45 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
1 hr

agree  PCovs: Was this really the Q?
2 hrs

agree  laura rutigliano
2 hrs

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eller


Explanation:
none needed

Trine A
PRO pts in pair: 53