KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Transaction key has timed out, follow these steps with this new transaction key

Danish translation: transaktionstast er afbrudt (timeout), følg disse trin med denne nye transaktionstast

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transaction key has timed out, follow these steps with this new transaction key
Danish translation:transaktionstast er afbrudt (timeout), følg disse trin med denne nye transaktionstast
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

13:47 May 28, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Transaction key has timed out, follow these steps with this new transaction key
Transaction key has timed out, follow these steps with this new transaction key.

(The transaction key is a sort of a code that you get when logging in). I think that is should be translated litterally.
xxxhelenkass
France
transaktionstast er afbrudt (timeout), følg disse trin med denne nye transaktionstast
Explanation:
L&H Informatik ordbog (IT)
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Din nøgle er udløbet, følg disse trin for at oprette en ny
Bente Vestergaard
5transaktionstast er afbrudt (timeout), følg disse trin med denne nye transaktionstast
Suzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transaktionstast er afbrudt (timeout), følg disse trin med denne nye transaktionstast


Explanation:
L&H Informatik ordbog (IT)

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
thank you !

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Din nøgle er udløbet, følg disse trin for at oprette en ny


Explanation:
I have found the procedure written in:
www.danskebank.dk
a Danish bank's description of the procedures how you log into their systems.

Bente Vestergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trine A: If it is a code it cannot be "tast" as suggested above, but must be "nøgle"
4 days