KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

non co-operative entities

Danish translation: organisatoriske enheder, som ikke er samarbejdsvillige


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non co-operative entities
Danish translation:organisatoriske enheder, som ikke er samarbejdsvillige
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:55 Jan 15, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: non co-operative entities
A network using tax havens
or non co-operative entities.

(undersøgelse af skattesvindel)
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
organisatoriske enheder, som ikke er samarbejdsvillige
Explanation:
der skal en omskrivning til
Selected response from:

Henning Andersen
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uvillige skatteydere (skattely)Suzanne Blangsted
3organisatoriske enheder, som ikke er samarbejdsvilligeHenning Andersen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organisatoriske enheder, som ikke er samarbejdsvillige


Explanation:
der skal en omskrivning til

Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 216
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uvillige skatteydere (skattely)


Explanation:
My thoughts on this, please see

http://www.udvandrerne.dk/JLKM/Udvandre.nsf/Allenummeropslag...

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808