KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

posted hours

Danish translation: åbningstider


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:posted hours
Danish translation:åbningstider
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

12:19 Jan 25, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: posted hours
Jeg er (mærkværdigvis?) aldrig stødt på det før. Betyder det faste tider eller ændringer til faste tider?
Randi Stenstrop
åbningstider
Explanation:
mit forslag.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3åbningstiderSuzanne Blangsted
4posterede timeposterxxxlone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posterede timeposter


Explanation:
Mon du kan bruge det i din tekst?


    Reference: http://www.admsys.uni-c.dk/easy-a/dokumenter/Personale/Admin...
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
åbningstider


Explanation:
mit forslag.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benjamin Andersen: Korrekt, det er et udtryk og må ikke oversættes ord for ord
3 hrs
  -> jeg takker

agree  Marianne Sorensen
15 hrs
  -> jeg takker

agree  Charlotte Langbeen
3 days17 hrs
  -> jeg takker