KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

Applicant´s particulars

Danish translation: Oplysninger om ansøger(en), ansøger(en)s data


01:33 Sep 14, 2001
English to Danish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Applicant´s particulars
On a certificate
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
Danish translation:Oplysninger om ansøger(en), ansøger(en)s data
Explanation:
Det ville have været rart at vide noget om situationen.
Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ansøgerens personlige oplysninger
Marianne Ajana
4Oplysninger om ansøger(en), ansøger(en)s dataRandi Stenstrop


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Oplysninger om ansøger(en), ansøger(en)s data


Explanation:
Det ville have været rart at vide noget om situationen.

Randi Stenstrop
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 939
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ansøgerens personlige oplysninger


Explanation:
Like name, address, education and whatever is required on the certificate.

Marianne Ajana
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 119