KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

provide market/industry consultation on store planograms

Danish translation: give markeds/branche-rådgivning om forretningsopstillinger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provide market/industry consultation on store planograms
Danish translation:give markeds/branche-rådgivning om forretningsopstillinger
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

13:54 Feb 12, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: provide market/industry consultation on store planograms
Purchasers with a service concern are primarily interested in what the salespeople can do to provide service. For example, provide market/industry consultation on store planograms.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
give markeds/branche-rådgivning om forretningsopstillinger
Explanation:
jeg er ikke sikker på "planogram"-oversættelsen, men betydningen er, hvordan varerne fordeles i forretningen - hvilke varegrupper står hvor.
Selected response from:

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Grading comment
Tak igen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rådgive markedet/branchen om planogrammer for forretningerne
Eva Harbo Andersen
3 +1give markeds/branche-rådgivning om forretningsopstillinger
Dan Schioenning Larsen


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
give markeds/branche-rådgivning om forretningsopstillinger


Explanation:
jeg er ikke sikker på "planogram"-oversættelsen, men betydningen er, hvordan varerne fordeles i forretningen - hvilke varegrupper står hvor.

Dan Schioenning Larsen
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Tak igen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted: http://www.glmshows.com/press/DisplayHandbook/planogram.htm
10 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rådgive markedet/branchen om planogrammer for forretningerne


Explanation:
Prismærkning af de enkelte varer er afløst af etiketter i hyldeforkanterne, og allokering, dvs. placering af varerne, styres ofte af centralt udarbejdede planogrammer, der er tegninger over varernes placering.


    Reference: http://www.nyt-om-arbejdsliv.dk/2artikel.aspx?itemID=109
    www.healthcareitnews.com/ NewsArticleView.aspx?ContentID=529
Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8