KudoZ home » English to Danish » Other

maintaining excellent bore-polish protection

Danish translation: - yder en enestående slidbeskyttelse -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintaining excellent bore-polish protection
Danish translation:- yder en enestående slidbeskyttelse -
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

15:32 Feb 14, 2005
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: maintaining excellent bore-polish protection
The oil releases excess heat efficiently, whilst maintaining excellent bore-polish protection to limit oil consumption.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
- yder en enestående slidbeskyttelse -
Explanation:
- taget fra samme link.
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4- yder en enestående slidbeskyttelse -NetLynx
3 -1yder en fremragende beskyttelse mod aflejringer
Jeanette Brammer


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
yder en fremragende beskyttelse mod aflejringer


Explanation:
se link


    Reference: http://www.classicrace.dk/castrol.html
Jeanette Brammer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  NetLynx: Jeg tror bestemt, at du skal finde oversættelsen et andet sted i samme link. :)
3 days8 hrs
  -> Det har du nok helt ret i, det er vist godt, det ikke er mig, der skal lave den oversættelse.

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
- yder en enestående slidbeskyttelse -


Explanation:
- taget fra samme link.

NetLynx
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.