KudoZ home » English to Danish » Printing & Publishing

Paper guide

Danish translation: Papirstyr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Paper guide
Danish translation:Papirstyr
Entered by: Ann Louise Rodríguez

11:11 Mar 13, 2007
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Kopimaskine
English term or phrase: Paper guide
While pressing on the green release button, open the paper guide in the direction of the arrow.

Pft
Ann Louise Rodríguez
Denmark
papirstyr
Explanation:
I don't know what happened to my answer, at some stage it was included but then disappeared. See: http://support.dell.com/support/edocs/systems/924/dk/om_dk/o...

or

http://www.lexmark.com/publications/pdfs/form2400/da/daSuqr....
Selected response from:

Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2papirstyr
Eva Harbo Andersen
5papirførerSuzanne Blangsted
5papirfremfører
Soren Petersen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paper guide
papirfremfører


Explanation:
Pretty sure about this. :)


    Reference: http://ordbogen.com/opslag.php?word=paper+guide&dict=enda
Soren Petersen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hej Søren, Men hvad er "Paper conveyor" så? Det har jeg nemlig oversat til papirfremfører....


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paper guide
papirfører


Explanation:
L/H grafisk digital design

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paper guide
papirstyr


Explanation:
I don't know what happened to my answer, at some stage it was included but then disappeared. See: http://support.dell.com/support/edocs/systems/924/dk/om_dk/o...

or

http://www.lexmark.com/publications/pdfs/form2400/da/daSuqr....

Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mange tak for hjælpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birthe Omark: helt enig .. Papirstyr sørger for holde arket på plads sideværts.. Papirfremfører derimod trækker papiret frem.
54 mins

agree  Jens Kaestel
4 hrs