KudoZ home » English to Danish » Science

resp.

Danish translation: respektive/ henholdsvis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resp.
Danish translation:respektive/ henholdsvis
Entered by: Edith Goebel

16:17 Dec 13, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Science / sikkerhedsdatablad
English term or phrase: resp.
Physical und chemical properties

Appearance: Yellowish resp. blue viscous liquid.
Edith Goebel
respektive
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-13 16:30:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or perhaps better:

\"henholdsvis\"

http://www.agrsci.dk/plb/pvk2002/Erik-Kirknel.doc
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resp.Suzanne Blangsted
3 +1respektive
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
respektive


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-13 16:30:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or perhaps better:

\"henholdsvis\"

http://www.agrsci.dk/plb/pvk2002/Erik-Kirknel.doc


    Reference: http://www.utexas.edu/courses/arens/tutorial/abbreviation.ht...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorgen Leth: "henholdsvis" er en god oversættelse
1 day 18 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resp.


Explanation:
samme forkortelse på dansk

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808