KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Sunday in the park

Danish translation: Søndag i parken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sunday in the park
Danish translation:Søndag i parken
Entered by: Allround

03:12 Nov 7, 2001
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Sunday in the park
Write an interpretation of the story in which you include som of the following points:
Søndag i parken
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Søndag i parken
Allround
5Søndag i parken
Camilla de Neergaard


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Søndag i parken


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen
7 mins

agree  Mette Bollerup
36 mins

agree  Michael Tettinek
1 hr

agree  Curfew
7 days

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Søndag i parken


Explanation:
Skriv en fortolkning af historien, hvori du inkluderer nogle af følgende punkter:

Hope this helps.

Native speaker

Camilla de Neergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish