KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

hydraulic lines

Danish translation: i hydraulikslangerne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hydraulic lines
Danish translation:i hydraulikslangerne
Entered by: Kate Persson

10:01 Jan 24, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Brake system
English term or phrase: hydraulic lines
If it recognizes extreme haste, it will boost the pressure in the hydraulic lines and ensure that the brake linings is pressed hard against the discs.
Kate Persson
Denmark
i hydraulikslangerne
Explanation:
Det kan stort set ikke være andet!
Selected response from:

Kjeld Holm
Grading comment
Hej Kjeld

Er du bilekspert eller anvender du en ordbog,
som du kan anbefale, alternativt nogle gode www.-adresser til formålet?

Mange tak for din store hjælp.

MVH
Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2i hydraulikslangerneKjeld Holm
4TakKjeld Holm


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i hydraulikslangerne


Explanation:
Det kan stort set ikke være andet!

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 402
Grading comment
Hej Kjeld

Er du bilekspert eller anvender du en ordbog,
som du kan anbefale, alternativt nogle gode www.-adresser til formålet?

Mange tak for din store hjælp.

MVH
Kate

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pernille Chapman
53 mins

agree  xxxlone: I just had to translate the same term
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tak


Explanation:
for de pæne ord.

Jeg er teknik ekspert (dog især elektronik og edb), men har også hørt andre "frække ord" fra tid til anden -
og de for mig svære spm. svarer jeg jo ikke på ;-)

Ordbøger eng -> dan :
L&H
Munksdgaard
Kjærulff Nielsen = Gyldendal

mvh
Kjeld
kh@kh-translation.dk

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 402