KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Audio cable

Danish translation: audiokabel


13:50 Jan 29, 2002
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / computer monitor
English term or phrase: Audio cable
I need the following to be translated into Danish:

Connect the audio cable for your monitor to the audio port on the back of your computer.

I have a similar translation, so I'd appreciate if you keep consistent with the following style:

Tilslut DC-adapteren til skærmen i strømporten bag på skærmen.(Connect the DC adapter for your monitor to the power port on the back of the monitor.)

Thank you,

Hee
Sookhee Im
Danish translation:audiokabel
Explanation:
Hope this helps you
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5audiokabelxxxlone
4Tilslut lydkablet til skærmen i lydporten bag på computerenhtm


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
audiokabel


Explanation:
Hope this helps you


    xxx
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Thank you for your prompt answer.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tilslut lydkablet til skærmen i lydporten bag på computeren


Explanation:
Se URL. Ofte forbindes lydkablet dog direkte til lydkortet.


    Reference: http://www.gamescomputer.opasia.dk/artikler.php3?aid=235&oid...
htm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish