KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

sealer anearobic

Danish translation: anaerobisk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sealer anearobic
Danish translation:anaerobisk
Entered by: Allround

11:10 May 21, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sealer
English term or phrase: sealer anearobic
no context
Kate Persson
Denmark
anaerobisk
Explanation:
Det er et opløsningsmiddel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 11:38:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nej pjat, det kan bruges i betegnelsen af bl.a. et opløsningsmiddel. Det kan også staves anærobisk.
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anaerob (not anaerobisk)Suzanne Blangsted
4anaerobisk tætningsmiddel
Susanne Roelands
4anaerobisk
Allround


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anaerobisk


Explanation:
Det er et opløsningsmiddel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 11:38:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nej pjat, det kan bruges i betegnelsen af bl.a. et opløsningsmiddel. Det kan også staves anærobisk.


    Reference: http://dk.yahoo.com
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Mange tak

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anaerobisk tætningsmiddel


Explanation:
Det kan måske være et tætningsmiddel!


    Reference: http://www.loctite.dk/PDF/Brochures/tool.pdf
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 312

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anaerob (not anaerobisk)


Explanation:
Anaerob is the correct form in Danish.
Se L&H tekniske ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808