KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Auger

Danish translation: snegl/snekke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Auger
Danish translation:snegl/snekke
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

09:15 Jul 9, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Snow thrower
English term or phrase: Auger
Both right and left-hand augers are secured to the auger shaft.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
snegl/snekke
Explanation:
take a look at

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Selected response from:

Henning Andersen
Grading comment
Tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4snegl/snekkeHenning Andersen
4snekke
Christina Clark


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snekke


Explanation:
Kan det være en snekke?

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 230

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snegl/snekke


Explanation:
take a look at

http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 216
Grading comment
Tak