International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Drop-down menu

Danish translation: rullemenu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop-down menu
Danish translation:rullemenu
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

12:25 Jul 19, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Drop-down menu
Drop-down menu on a PC.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Rullemenu
Explanation:
Hedder det ikke det? Men jeg sidder normalt ikke og oversætter computer-"stuff".
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rullemenu
Johnny Speiermann
1Rullemenu
Charlotte Langbeen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Rullemenu


Explanation:
Hedder det ikke det? Men jeg sidder normalt ikke og oversætter computer-"stuff".

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rullemenu


Explanation:
Microsoft-terminologi

Johnny Speiermann
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 20