KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

uncheck

Danish translation: fjern markeringen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uncheck
Danish translation:fjern markeringen
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

13:12 Jul 19, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: uncheck
Uncheck this box to display only the applications that were assigned to the button.
PC
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Fjern markeringen fra dette afkrydsningsfelt
Explanation:
Microsoft-terminologi
Selected response from:

Johnny Speiermann
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fjern markeringen
ush
5Fjern markeringen fra dette afkrydsningsfelt
Johnny Speiermann
5Uncheckxxxlone
5Fjern krydset/afmarker
Allround
5afkryds ikkexxxfos2002


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
afkryds ikke


Explanation:
mvh Frits Overgaard Sørensen

xxxfos2002
PRO pts in pair: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fjern krydset/afmarker


Explanation:
1. Fjern krydset i denne boks for at vise...
2. Afmarker denne boks for at vise...

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Uncheck


Explanation:
oversættes ikke!


    Reference: http://www.danbbs.dk/~duelund/pcinfo/bootcd/
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fjern markeringen fra dette afkrydsningsfelt


Explanation:
Microsoft-terminologi

Johnny Speiermann
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fjern markeringen


Explanation:
i dette felt....
Dette er Microsofts standardterminologi.

ush
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 58