KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

MC-Card connector

Danish translation: MC-Card stik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MC-Card connector
Danish translation:MC-Card stik
Entered by: xxxlone

19:14 Jan 13, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Computer / IT
English term or phrase: MC-Card connector
This is for a product list, value "Connector Type".

For example: "Enhanced Wireless Access Point with MC-CARD CONNECTOR"

Any help appreciated!
xxxlone
Canada
MC-kortstik
Explanation:
...Netværkskort kan benyttes sammen en stationær pc, hvis den er udstyret med et pc-kortstik...
Se nedenstående link.
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MC-kortstik
Allround
4MC-kortstik
Suzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MC-kortstik


Explanation:
...Netværkskort kan benyttes sammen en stationær pc, hvis den er udstyret med et pc-kortstik...
Se nedenstående link.


    Reference: http://www.nokia.dk/mobiltelefoner/d211/faq_general.html
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Mange tak!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MC-kortstik


Explanation:
microchannel men det behøves ikke at oversættes.

Jeg bruge L&H informatik og digital design ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808