KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

top(s)

Danish translation: kaleche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top
Danish translation:kaleche
Entered by: Kate Persson

11:39 Jan 20, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automotive/kalechemontering
English term or phrase: top(s)
Attach wire-on to the No. 3 bow covering staples with tops at the enge of the tack strip on both sides.
Kate Persson
Denmark
kaleche(r)
Explanation:
Kjærulff Nielsen under *of car*
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for det.

MVH
Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2topstykke(r) / øverste ende(r)
xxxlone
5kaleche(r)
Allround


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
topstykke(r) / øverste ende(r)


Explanation:
Hope this helps

xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisbeth Mejer: eller måske topflapper
58 mins
  -> Mange tak Lisbeth!

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
5 hrs
  -> Tak for det!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kaleche(r)


Explanation:
Kjærulff Nielsen under *of car*

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Tak for det.

MVH
Kate