KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

BOMs (50Hz)

Danish translation: Bill Of Materials (materialeliste)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BOMs
Danish translation:Bill Of Materials (materialeliste)
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

06:53 Apr 1, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: BOMs (50Hz)
Under afsnittet Tekniske specifikationer på en pumpe: BOM's (50Hz); desværre har jeg ikke flere oplysninger.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Bill Of Materials
Explanation:
Altså en liste over, hvilke materialer en 50 Hz pumpe kan håndtere. (Efter lidt GOOGLE'ing).
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen,
Hilsen Susse.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bill Of Materials
Lisbeth Mejer
3Stykliste
Christina Clark


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bill Of Materials


Explanation:
Altså en liste over, hvilke materialer en 50 Hz pumpe kan håndtere. (Efter lidt GOOGLE'ing).

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 486
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen,
Hilsen Susse.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stykliste


Explanation:
Kunne det være forkortelse for Bills of Materials?
L&H Engelsk Teknisk ordbog

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 230