KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

in-line fuel filter

Danish translation: in-line brændstoffilter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-line fuel filter
Danish translation:in-line brændstoffilter
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

19:05 Apr 1, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: in-line fuel filter
"in-line fuel filter" på en pumpe.
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
In-line brændstoffilter
Explanation:
Prøv evt. også en søgning på "in-line filter" på den danske version af Google - flere interessante/relevante resultater.
Selected response from:

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5filter monteret i brændstofslangenCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
4 +1In-line brændstoffilter
Barbara Østergaard


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In-line brændstoffilter


Explanation:
Prøv evt. også en søgning på "in-line filter" på den danske version af Google - flere interessante/relevante resultater.


    Reference: http://100megsfree4.com/dictionary/car-dici.htm#In-line
    Reference: http://www.procesteknik.dk/katalogblade/FSH_filter.htm
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kjeld Holm
5 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
filter monteret i brændstofslangen


Explanation:
Det har jeg set i en manual.

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 437