KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Off-season Maintenance

Danish translation: vedligehold i stille perioder (lavsæson)


09:31 Dec 19, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Off-season Maintenance
Greater Opportunity for Performing
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:vedligehold i stille perioder (lavsæson)
Explanation:
Bedre muligheder for at udføre vedligehold i stille perioder (lavsæson)
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lavsæson vedligeholdelseSuzanne Blangsted
5vedligehold i stille perioder (lavsæson)
Charlotte Langbeen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
off-season maintenance
vedligehold i stille perioder (lavsæson)


Explanation:
Bedre muligheder for at udføre vedligehold i stille perioder (lavsæson)

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 665

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lavsæson vedligeholdelse


Explanation:
off season er lavsæson. Du kan også bruge vedligeholdelse i lavsæson

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808