KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Premium spin-on oil filter

Danish translation: Premium oliefilter (skruefilter)


18:31 Dec 20, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Premium spin-on oil filter
Desværre ingen (liste)
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:Premium oliefilter (skruefilter)
Explanation:
En lidt mere dansk version.
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Premium spin on oliefilterxxxlone
1Premium oliefilter (skruefilter)
Charlotte Langbeen


  

Answers


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Premium spin on oliefilter


Explanation:
a filter with an element sealed in its own pressure housing for independent mounting to the hydraulic system


    Eurodicautum
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
premium spin-on oil filter
Premium oliefilter (skruefilter)


Explanation:
En lidt mere dansk version.


    www.ca-mc.dk/Kawasaki/ATV_2000/ MULE/mule_specifikationer.htm
Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 665