KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

ventless

Danish translation: lukket/lufttæt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ventless
Danish translation:lukket/lufttæt
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

00:00 Dec 27, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ventless
The battery features a sealed, ventless design.
Susanne Roelands
Portugal
lukket, lufttæt design
Explanation:
mit forslag
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lukket, lufttæt designSuzanne Blangsted
3uden åbningerHenning Andersen


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lukket, lufttæt design


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uden åbninger


Explanation:
se 'vent' på eurodic

Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 216