KudoZ home » English to Danish » Tech/Engineering

interlock switches

Danish translation: låsekontakter eller sikkerhedskontakter


08:57 Dec 27, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: interlock switches
This picture shows how the interlock switches for the fence doors are mounted.
Randi Stenstrop
Danish translation:låsekontakter eller sikkerhedskontakter
Explanation:
se igen eurodic
Selected response from:

Henning Andersen
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interlocklåsSuzanne Blangsted
3låsekontakter eller sikkerhedskontakterHenning Andersen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
låsekontakter eller sikkerhedskontakter


Explanation:
se igen eurodic

Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 216

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interlocklås


Explanation:
see f.eks. http://www.vbgab.com/wwwroot/images/page/409/5.3.013dk.pdf

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808